3695 Pearl Ave, Lorain, Ohio 44052
Meetings on the 2nd and 4th Thursday at 7:00pm

Black River Lodge #786, F&AM of Ohio

       3695 Pearl Ave., Lorain, Ohio 44055

Past Masters of Black River Lodge #786,
Lorain Lodge # 552, and Sheffield Lodge #628

1889 - 1891  - J. K. Bergey

1892 - 1893  - Geo. E. Hall

1894 -   J. K. Bergey

1895  -  T. W. Fancher

1896 - J. M. Van Tilburg

1897 - 1899  - F. C. Whitmore

1900 -  J. G. Kinsey

1901 - 1902 -  D. H. Aiken

1903 -  B. A. Foskett

1904 -  F. W. Edison

1905 -  D. A. Oberholtzer

1906 - 1907 -  O. L. McCahon

1908 -  D. J. Boone

1909 -  Richard Sinclair

1910 -  Geo. R. Case

1911 -  James L. Bowen

1912 -  L. I. Corthell

1913 -  John H. Hart

1914 -  F. W. Wood

1915 -  K. G. Goddard

1916 -  Wm. A. Heisner

1917 -  Wm. B. Young

1918 -  J. D. Pollard

1919 -  E. R. Bierman

1920 -  H. R. Osgood

1921 -  R. E. Hakes

1922 -  A. D. King

1923 -  H. F. Alexander

1924 -  C. E. McIlvain

1925 -  Franklin Kern

1926 - 1927 -  W. T. Francis

1928 -  E. E. Ferguson

1929 -  L. A. Routson

1930 -  A. J. Miller

1931 -  Charles Hartz

1932 -  C. F. Aten

1933 -  H. A. Russ

1934 -  H. R. Hammer

1935 -  F. V. Lynch

1936 -  John Dobbeck

1937 -  Paul Todhunter

1938 -  Isaac Smith

1939 -  L. P. Caton

1940 - Clyde Greene and Jas. D. Kauf

1941 -  James Hale

1942 -  H. C. Ray

1943 -  R. L. Chesnut

1944 -  R. C. Radde

1945 -  A. T. Grendow

1946 -  O. U. Schofield

1947 -  S.E Brobeck

1948 -  George E. Neller and John A. Maillie

1949 -  Elmer W. Walton

1950 -  Fred A. Stang

1951 -  Ray Hauck

1952 -  Harold Warnicke

1953 -  Edmond Eglinski

1954 -  Vern Jackson

1955 -  Russel D.W. Henry PDDGM

1956 -  George Zunich and Milton Tomasck

1957 -  Milan J.Sebo and James Arnold

1958 -  Joesph W. Jakubec

1959 -  Richard C. Walters and John Molnar

1960 - John C. Hornak

1961 -  Donald D. Miller and Duncan Wright

1962 - David A. Squires

1963 -  Mack S. Long; William S. Stebbins

1964 -  Sidney M. Sultzbaugh

1965 -  Richard C. Beal

1966 -  Bernard H. Myers

1967 -  Harry W. Spera

1968 -  Phillip Tucker

1969 -  Robert A. Harold

1970 - Arthur R. Fobell 

1971 -  Harold E. Maynard, Sr.

1972 -  John Kerr

1973 - Theodore Mihuta

1974 -  George Zunich and Peter Vukelich

1975 -  A. William Fobell

1976 - Carroll Willis

1977 -  Sterling A. Miller

1978 -  Michael Chemorov, Jr. and James M. Smith

1979 -  Michael Chemorov, Sr.

1980 -  Sterling A. Miller

1981 -  Jack D. Daniel, PDDGM, KYCH and Donald C. Morgan

1982 -  Calvin L. Yeager, Jr.

1983 -  Calvin Yeager, Sr.

1984 -  Paul Romoser

1985 -  Ray Wolfe

1986 -  Walter A. Frey Jr. and  John M. Levak

1987 -  Alfred L. Dorries and Roger Frederick

1988-  Harold E. Casselman and Paul S. Beatty

1989 -  Edward A. Browning and Ivan F. Durst

1990 -  Donald L. Reaser and Milton L. Wampler

1991 -  Jerry Hunt and David A. Kastl

1992 -  Richard R. Rodeheaver PDDGM and A. Ralph Eanes

1993 -  Edward A. Browning and Clarence E. Simpson Jr.

1994 -  Angel L. Rodriguez Jr. and Roger A. Childs

1995 -  David L. Costilow

1996 -  A. William Fobell

1997 -  Howard E. Beal and Allan R. Harris

1998 -  Robert E. Vandergrift

1999 -  Sean S. Davis and Ronald D. Fisher

2000 -  Harold E. Casselman and  A. William Fobell

2001 -  Harold E. Casselman and A. William Fobell

2002 -  Jerry P. Norton and A. William Fobell

2003 -  Harold E. Casselman

2004 -  A. William Fobell

2005 -  Stanley A. Lewandowski

2006 -  Keith J. Holzhauer

2007 -  Harold E. Casselman

2008 -  Harold E. Casselman

2009 -  Keith J. Holzhauer

2010 -  Harold E. Casselman

2011 -  Ronald F. Spears, Jr.

2012 -  Matthew P. Spears

2013 -  Patrick J. Spears

2014 -  Keith J. Holzhauer

2015 -  David M. Rakich

2016 - Ray J. Arena

2017 - Patrick J. Spears